13, TWYFORD MILL, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM22 7PA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.7%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+108.7%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+65.7%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
+£50,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,650+17.9%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
+£11,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1