3, WESTLEIGH COURT, WESTLEIGH AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 2LE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£259,995
Last Sold Price
16 November 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£259,995+13.0%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£229,995+23.7%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000+1.1%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,995+31.4%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+17.6%
Sold on 16 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000+197.5%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 11 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1