FLAT 9, WOODSDALE COURT, DOMINION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8JQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£17,333 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£170,000-9.3%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,333 from previous sale
Sale #7
£187,333+44.1%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,333 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000+18.2%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+100.0%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,995+26.4%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+24.5%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1