Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+26.5%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+36.8%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+42.6%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties