Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LOVE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£94,000
+50.4%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+47.1%
Sold on 15 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RX
← Back to All Properties