Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SOUTH VIEW ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+9.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+137.8%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£144,845 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,150
Sold on 16 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 5JD
← Back to All Properties