Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, JOHNSON PLACE, 65, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9FJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£244,000
+54.9%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9FJ
← Back to All Properties