86, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN42 4HS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£296,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£296,000+20.3%
Sold on 23 July 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£246,000+28.1%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000-11.5%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000+33.1%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+20.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+199.1%
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
+£89,869 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,131
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1