Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, TERN CRESCENT, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME2 2RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,500
+23.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+48.1%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+10.0%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+170.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2RG
← Back to All Properties