147, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG14 2TG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£430,000+7.5%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000+61.9%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000+22.3%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000+109.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500+7.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1