Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, ST LEONARDS AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,500
+11.3%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 9 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000
+23.7%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,950
+17.0%
Sold on 7 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+116.0%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+73.9%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,750
Sold on 9 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QN
← Back to All Properties