Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WEST AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+70.8%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9AX
← Back to All Properties