Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DITCHINGHAM GROVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1WE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£336,500
+22.4%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+38.5%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,500
+14.4%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+38.8%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+73.6%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1WE
← Back to All Properties