Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, KINGSTON COURT, 437, ROMSEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9GJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+1.0%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+7.8%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+63.7%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,950
+28.2%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,995
+21.0%
Sold on 3 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9GJ
← Back to All Properties