Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
191, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 5HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+5.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+44.4%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 5HR
← Back to All Properties