Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MILL ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 8GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+33.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+58.0%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£57,623 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,377
+158.1%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,877 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 8GD
← Back to All Properties