Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HANDFORD PLACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£465,000
+2.2%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000
+26.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+2.9%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 26 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3NY
← Back to All Properties