Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MANOR CLOSE, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+22.4%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
+28.1%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+184.4%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2TA
← Back to All Properties