Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BROOKDALE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+33.0%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+11.9%
Sold on 17 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+9.6%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9FH
← Back to All Properties