Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PALMER PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£291,000
+2.1%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+48.4%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+29.8%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,950
+38.3%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5LZ
← Back to All Properties