8, ERNEST STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M25 3HZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£290,000+80.1%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000+24.3%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1