Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MARDEN AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+88.3%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+49.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+62.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6EG
← Back to All Properties