Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, 533, WHIPPENDELL ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£298,000
-9.1%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£328,000
-2.1%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+36.7%
Sold on 7 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+18.0%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,650
Sold on 27 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7QF
← Back to All Properties