Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SMAWTHORNE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+38.7%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+13.3%
Sold on 25 February 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+303.8%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 17 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4EL
← Back to All Properties