Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, TIGHFIELD WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+2.7%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£277,500
+9.9%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,500
+32.9%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+72.7%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+71.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 11 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZS
← Back to All Properties