Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, FRONT STREET, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£98,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+67.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£98,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+81.2%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+28.0%
Sold on 24 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BS
← Back to All Properties