2, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

PR3 1ZH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£227,500+16.7%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+204.7%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1