40, FAIRFAX AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 3DE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£277,000+20.4%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+70.4%
Sold on 25 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+14.4%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1