Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SHERWOOD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+40.7%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+36.1%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3LD
← Back to All Properties