Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MELBOURN ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+80.0%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+30.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+49.5%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7DF
← Back to All Properties