Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,950
+9.3%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+40.8%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+83.1%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 17 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties