Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 48, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,950
Last Sold Price
24 February 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,950
+29.4%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+120.8%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 2 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7DH
← Back to All Properties