Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GALSWORTHY PLACE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+16.5%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+27.0%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+240.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8LQ
← Back to All Properties