231, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR6 8EY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£291,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£291,000+114.0%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000-27.3%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000+10.0%
Sold on 24 June 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+167.7%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1