Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BARRING STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 4DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 29 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 4DD
← Back to All Properties