Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-8.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+97.0%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+22.1%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AH
← Back to All Properties