28, SHERWOOD ROAD, DONCASTER, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

DN11 8HX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£183,000+52.5%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+67.8%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 12 November 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1