Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SCHOOL STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,250
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£26,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,250
+41.0%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
-27.2%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2SB
← Back to All Properties