Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PENNS ROAD, PETERSFIELD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU32 2EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£442,000
+4.0%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+21.4%
Sold on 22 February 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+59.8%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+23.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 17 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU32 2EN
← Back to All Properties