Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRANGE AVENUE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+42.6%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 21 January 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+105.1%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2QQ
← Back to All Properties