Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LYNDSEY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£91,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+59.5%
Sold on 24 May 2023
Terraced
+£91,350 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,650
+6.0%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Terraced
+£8,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+17.4%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+93.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+21.9%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 9TG
← Back to All Properties