Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LANDGUARD MANOR ROAD, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 7JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+11.4%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+61.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 31 July 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 7JD
← Back to All Properties