Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, CONNECT HOUSE, 1, HENRY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 5DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+38.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+42.9%
Sold on 29 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-12.0%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,972 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,972
Sold on 15 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 5DA
← Back to All Properties