Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, RICHMOND LETCOMBE REGIS, SOUTH STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
-13.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
-16.3%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-16.7%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 30 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9RG
← Back to All Properties