Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STORTFORD HALL PARK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
-2.4%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£517,500
+86.2%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Detached
+£239,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+15.8%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5AN
← Back to All Properties