Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 56, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+64.9%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+69.4%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RL
← Back to All Properties