Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, RIDAL AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 1EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+53.0%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+19.9%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,250
Sold on 22 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 1EY
← Back to All Properties