Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, COLWYN ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 3PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+3.2%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
+14.5%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+54.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+78.3%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 3PU
← Back to All Properties