Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+10.3%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,500
+8.5%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+72.9%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+37.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties