47, NORA STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S63 9JJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,000+10.7%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000+75.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+52.7%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,950
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1